Fall 2019 Awards

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR WEDNESDAY DIVISION B REGULAR SEASON WINNERS

TEAM AWARDS:

1ST PLACE-SCHOONERS TILT (SCHOONERS)-$300
2ND PLACE-3 BUCKS & A CANUCK (RUMRUNNERZ)-$200
3RD PLACE-THE LUMBERJACKS (THE CABIN)-$100

Playoff Winner-Raging Bullseyes(Peanut Bar)-$300

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:

MOST WINS-ADAM SOSNOWSKI-50
HIGHEST PPD-CHAD DOUGHERTY-28.85
HIGHEST MPR-TOM HILL-2.92

CONGRATULATIONS TO WEDNESDAY NIGHT DIVISION C REGULAR SEASON WINNERS

TEAM AWARDS:

1ST PLACE-USUAL CHAOS(FINNEGAN’S)-$300
2ND PLACE-NICE TERD(DICKSON LEGION)-$200
3RD PLACE-JUST STICK IT(SCHOONERS)-$100

Playoff Winner-Usual Chaos(Finnegan’s)-$300

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:

MOST WINS-ERIC KRISLER-49
HIGHEST PPD-ERIC KRISLER-21.24
HIGHEST MPR-KYLE THOMAS-2.19

WOMEN’S AWARDS:

MOST WINS-RUTHIE GRAFF-30
HIGHEST PPD-RUTHIE GRAFF-18.48
HIGHEST MPR-RUTHIE GRAFF-1.69

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR WEDSNESDAY NIGHT DIVISION D REGULAR SEASON WINNERS

TEAM AWARDS:

1ST PLACE-DRUNKEN MASTER DISASTER(THE WINE CELLAR)-$300
2ND PLACE-LUCKY CHARMS(MARK’S CAFE)-$200
3RD PLACE-FLIGHT FATALE(BUD’S BAR)-$100

Playoff Winner-4 Of A Kind(Tomaino’s)-$300

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:

MOST WINS-DAN SCOTT-50
HIGHEST PPD-DAN SCOTT-20.00
HIGHEST MPR-DAN SCOTT-2.04

WOMENS AWARDS:

MOST WINS-TREY VALVANO-29
KELLY LOUGHNEY-29
HIGHEST PPD-KATRINA MARIE-16.68
HIGHEST MPR-JESSICA VOGLINO-1.89

CONGRATULATIONS TO WEDSNESDAY NIGHT DIVISION E REGULAR SEASON WINNERS.

TEAM AWARDS:

1ST PLACE-FKING WHITE LINE(EYNON LEGION)-$300
2ND PLACE-3 WINS AND A BUST-(CHAMPIONS LOUNGE)-$200
3RD PLACE-WHATS THE POINT(FORT II)-$100

Playoff Winner-Fking White Line(Eynon Legion)-$300

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS:

MOST WINS-KURT SOULSBY-44
HIGHEST PPD-KURT SOULSBY-18.19
HIGHEST MPR-KURT SOULSBY-2.25

WOMENS AWARDS:

MOST WINS-DEBBIE PANEK-44
HIGHEST PPD-DEBBIE PANEK-15.88
HIGHEST MPR-DEBBIE PANEK-1.80

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TUESDAY NIGHT MIXED DOUBLES WINNERS

1ST PLACE-LISA MULVEY & MIKE OZMINA(KELLY’S)-$413
2ND PLACE-BRIAN EVANS & DEBBIE PANEK(FORT II)-$315
3RD PLACE-ADAM SOSNOWSKI & ALLIE DELICATI (SCHOONERS)-$212

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR THURSDAY REMOTE DIVISION B WINNERS

The Uncalled Four-$1320
The Munsters-$720
Dunn’s Ol’ Naturals-$360

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR THURSDAY REMOTE DIVISION C WINNERS

1ST PLACE-JUST DA TIP (MARK’S CAFE)-$1320
2ND PLACE-DA BOYS N ADD ON (RUMRUNNERZ)-$720
3RD PLACE-THE LONG BLINKERS (DISKIN’S)-$360

Congratulations to our UpValley Regular Season Winners

Team Awards:

1st Place-Da Bombers(AJ’S Bar & Grill)-$300
2nd Place-The Hoots-(Champions Lounge)-$200
3rd Place-Fire Dogs(The Falcons Nest)-$100

Playoff Winners-Windsor Wingnuts(Windsor Inn)-$300

Individual Awards:

Most wins-Bobby Kimmel-54
Joe Cucura-54
Highest PPD-Bobby Kimmel-20.43
Highest MPR-Bobby Kimmel-2.11
.

Women’s Awards:

Most wins-Beth Whitelavich-49
Highest PPD-Mandy Savage-18.76
Highest MPR-Mandy Savage-1.92